Click an image thumbnail to view the image on the full screen
Click here to view Colour Awards gallery
Click here to view Mono Awards gallery
Click here to view Nature Awards gallery
Click here to view Travel Awards gallery

  Entrant Title Awards Image
  Pedro Ajuriaguerra Saiz Arquitectura Efímera II Highly Commended
  Fatimah Al Marhoun Little Student Highly Commended
  KT Allen Call of the Coven Judges Certificates
  Marek Biegalski Sunbeam Highly Commended
  Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP BPE4* High Flyer Highly Commended
  Robert Bracher ARPS Bringing the Ball PSA Ribbon
  Carlos Dario Caruso En Movimiento Highly Commended
  Marjan Cigoj EFIAP/b Trapped Highly Commended
  John Cooke AWPF DPAGB EFIAP I Drove All Night UPI Ribbon
  Vivien Cotton LRPS EFIAP Spiral Aurora Highly Commended
  Wilkie De Bondt AFIAP A3-Mirror PSA Ribbon
  Wilkie De Bondt AFIAP A1-Everyone's Time Highly Commended
  Janet Downes CPAGB Ballet Shoes Highly Commended
  Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSA The Race Highly Commended
  Michel Dupouy EFIAP/b Cutback UPI Bronxe (Best Sport)
  Linda Fitzsimons ARPS Girl in a Blue Hat Highly Commended
  Martin Fry FRPS APAGB Storm Force FIAP Ribbon
  Derek Galon ARPS Tile Tales PSA Ribbon
  Viki Gaul Jay and Starling 9209 Judges Certificates
  Ann Healey LRPS Usambara Peacock Tree Frog 3 UPI Ribbon
  Karl Hokanson Girl in East Gallery Judges Certificates
  Julie Holbeche-Maund Joel Highly Commended
  Derrick Holliday LRPS Crow Point Wreck Highly Commended
  Jenni Horsnell EFIAP MPSA Somersault Highly Commended
  Alex Hunter AFIAP FAPS Larry No.2 FIAP Silver (Best Portrait)
  Matthew Jones Stormfront Highly Commended
  Pawel Kucharski Moravian Ladies.. Highly Commended
  Kin Hou Lai It is My Fish Highly Commended
  Tuck Leong AAPS Pomegranates Highly Commended
  Chris Lloyd Solitary Highly Commended
  Peter Malton The Old Bridge Highly Commended
  Neil Maughan ARPS EFIAP DPAGB Spiral Highly Commended
  Ivor Miller ( Sunset Pier ) Highly Commended
  Lynne Morris Don't Look Down PSA Ribbon
  Duy Tuong Nguyen Snail Highly Commended
  Yung Niem Aurora Appearing over Yk PSA Ribbon
  Antonio Persano Cotton Club Highly Commended
  Polina Plotnikova ARPS Vegetables and Butterflies UPI Ribbon
  Chris Powell Dirty Old Game FIAP Ribbon
  Gerrie Rall APSSA FPSSA Painted Model Highly Commended
  Fredi Scholze Hot Chilli PSA Gold (Best in Show)
  Savas Sener Shut Up Highly Commended
  Savas Sener Lollipop Highly Commended
  Norbert Senser Monte Vettore Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
  Pam Sherren ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB Heading for the Storm Highly Commended
  Andy Lim Sin Kun Robber Fly 8 Highly Commended
  John Sixsmith EFIAP/g BPE5* EPSA Bottle on Window Sill FIAP Ribbon
  Austin Thomas EFIAP MPAGB FBPE Gerhard Mueller - Audi Cup Austria Highly Commended
  Gabriel Tudosescu Tomy 2 PSA Ribbon
  Gabriel Tudosescu Angel 17 Highly Commended
  Lung-Tsai Wang Colorful Smile Highly Commended
  John Whitby MPAGB EFIAPb BPE3 Anguish Highly Commended
  David White The Final Hurdle Highly Commended
  Chung Pang Wong Pied Kingfisher Highly Commended




Mono Awards
  Entrant Title Awards Image
  Vajaianu Alexandre AFIAP La Danse De La Vie PSA Ribbon
  KT Allen Breathe No More PSA Ribbon
  KT Allen In His Prime FIAP Ribbon
  Fadhel Almutaghawi Indian Gaze Highly Commended
  Shøle B. Offenbach Falling Apart Highly Commended
  Malay Basu AFIAP FFIP On a Rainy Day UPI Ribbon
  Mohamed Benbelgacem Séchage Highly Commended
  Deep Bhatia Wait Highly Commended
  Jean Boulanger AFIAP Foot a Tarroudant Highly Commended
  Raymond Bridges LRPS CPAGB ADPS Figment Judges Certificates
  Ralitsa Byalkova Walking in Geometry.. Highly Commended
  Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Towards the Light Highly Commended
  Carlos A. Dias FPSM MHFCBA Hon.EYMCAPC Cold and Rainy Highly Commended
  Asier Garagarza Sanchez Luces Y Sombras PSA Gold (Best in Show)
  Asier Garagarza Sanchez El Lector PSA Ribbon
  Joe Grabham EFIAP Calm in the Storm PSA Ribbon
  Jacqui Jay Grafton ARPS BPE2* The Runaway Highly Commended
  NGUYEN XUAN HUU TAM AFIAP Hard Work Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
  Ronald Jarvis LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Checkmate Highly Commended
  Francis King Underground Cistern Judges Certificates
  Valentina Kulagina ARPS DPAGB AFIAP Unfreedom FIAP Silver (Best Portrait)
  Roy Lambeth AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* The Lookout PSA Ribbon
  S P Mukherji Desert Ships Highly Commended
  Roger Oeyen EFIAP/b B1-Sisters UPI Ribbon
  Josef Palfrader EFIAP/p MVÖAVDiamant EM.IIWF Frueh Uebt Sich Highly Commended
  Polina Plotnikova ARPS Together Judges Certificates
  Paul Powici Walking Shadows No.1 Highly Commended
  Pam Sherren ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB Blizzard in Venice FIAP Ribbon
  Joao Taborda EFIAP PPSA The New World Highly Commended
  John Thompson ARPS CPAGB Storm Devils Highly Commended
  Henryk Tkocz I Am FIAP Ribbon
  bob turner ARPS EFIAP Convenience UPI Ribbon
  Louis Van Calsteren Colonnade Highly Commended
  Jim Van Iterson Upwards Highly Commended
  Max Van Son AFIAP PPSA Distortion Highly Commended
  Riccardo Villa Bus 3007 Highly Commended
  Terry Walters AFIAP Danny Imposing Mono Highly Commended
  David White Supporting the Hooker UPI Bronxe (Best Sport)
  David White The High Hurdler Highly Commended
  Cheryl Wild The Long Journey Home PSA Ribbon




Nature Awards
  Entrant Title Awards Image
  Phillipa Alexander EFIAP EPSA FAPS Elephant Seal Fight Highly Commended
  Mohammed Alnaser To Migrate Highly Commended
  Nigel Atkins LRPS CPAGB Hoopoe with Grub Highly Commended
  Robert Bannister White-Tailed Eagle in Snow Storm UPI Ribbon
  Jean-Luc Brausch Little Bittern 2 Highly Commended
  Van Chung Bui EFIAP/b Insects UPI Ribbon
  Tin Sang Chan Great Gray Owl Hunting Highly Commended
  Marjan Cigoj EFIAP/b Couriosity PSA Ribbon
  John Cooke AWPF DPAGB EFIAP Alone in the Woods Highly Commended
  Ronald Coulter Young Perigrin with Prey Highly Commended
  Ronald Coulter Mislethrush Taking Shelter Judges Certificates
  Stephanie Cowie Female Wheatear Highly Commended
  Steve Cushing Booted Racket-Tail Highly Commended
  Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Snowy Egret Displaying Highly Commended
  Van Mensel Dre EFIAP/p GMPSA MFIAP Not So Easy Highly Commended
  Van Mensel Dre EFIAP/p GMPSA MFIAP Two Resting Dragonflies FIAP Ribbon
  Ola Arnfinn Loe In The Blizzard PSA Ribbon
  Moira Gardner LRPS CPAGB BPE2* Red Deer Stag in Snow FIAP Ribbon
  Roger Hance FRPS AFIAP BPE5* Red Grouse in Flight Highly Commended
  Duncan S K Hill EFIAP MPAGB Red Footed Falcons Highly Commended
  Achim Koepf EFIAP/g Polar Lights No. 90 Highly Commended
  Willem Kruger ARPS AFIAP APSSA The Vulture and the Jackal 3 Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
  Phillip Kwan FRPS MPSA EFIAP Loon with Chick Highly Commended
  Kin Hou Lai Taiwan Yuhina Highly Commended
  Barbie Lindsay MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/s The Fungus Gnat PSA Gold (Best in Show)
  Chris Lomas Condor Highly Commended
  Neil Malton DPAGB Ptarmigan Highly Commended
  Joanna McIntyre DPAGB Fishing Osprey in the Mist Highly Commended
  David Morton CPAGB BPE2* Male Hawfinch Drinking Highly Commended
  David Neale Polar Bear with Cubs PSA Ribbon
  Josef Palfrader EFIAP/p MVÖAVDiamant EM.IIWF Hepaticia6 UPI: Bronze - Best Flora
  Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ FNPSNZ AAPS Hygrocybe Graminicolor Highly Commended
  Mike Pearce AFIAP Barn-Owl-11 PSA Ribbon
  Albert Peer MVOEAV EIIWF Fennek PSA Ribbon
  David Robinson ARPS AFIAP DPAGB Osprey in Flight PSA Ribbon
  David Robinson ARPS AFIAP DPAGB Willet Feeding Highly Commended
  Andy Lim Sin Kun Robber Fly 13 FIAP Ribbon
  Austin Thomas EFIAP MPAGB FBPE Little Owl Walking Judges Certificates
  Austin Thomas EFIAP MPAGB FBPE Kestrel Walking UPI Ribbon
  Rene Van Echelpoel PPSA Torenvalk Met Prooi Highly Commended
  Geoff Walsh DPAGB BPE1* Willet Dispute Highly Commended
  Shiu Gun Wong HonFRPS FPSA FBIPP Hot Bath Judges Certificates
  Austin Thomas EFIAP MPAGB FBPE Squirrel Leaping Best Fauna



Travel Awards
  Entrant Title Awards Image
  David Atkinson Let It Rain Dubrovnik Judges Certificates
  Marco Bartolini Widow of Vrindavan Highly Commended
  Marco Bartolini Coraggio FIAP Ribbon
  Wilkie De Bondt AFIAP D1-A Lonely House in the Crete Highly Commended
  Roberto De Leonardis Tanssiberian1 UPI: Bronze - Best Transport
  Maria Drumm EPSA Drummer Boy, Jaipur Highly Commended
  Jeppe Fisker Chinese Class Room FIAP Ribbon
  Luis Alberto Franke EFIAP/s GMPSA EFAF Ovejero De a Caballo PSA Ribbon
  Iosu Garai AFIAP Sinismenak PSA Ribbon
  Rok Godec EFIAP/s Fairytale Highly Commended
  Colin Harrison MFIAP FRPS EFIAP/g Mittens in Dust Storm PSA Ribbon
  Robert Harvey ARPS AFIAP Aurora Borealis FIAP Ribbon
  Paul Keene FRPS EFIAP/p MPAGB Chinese Distillary Workers 3606 Highly Commended
  Vili Kuronen EFIAP/b Golden Park in Berlin PSA Ribbon
  Phillip Kwan FRPS MPSA EFIAP Northern Light Reflection Highly Commended
  Peter Larkin Gulfoss Iceland Highly Commended
  Ken Lindsay DPAGB Some Candles for Buddha PSA Gold (Best in Show)
  Ken Lindsay DPAGB Casting Lake Taungthaman Highly Commended
  Tien Mai Rodeo 1 Highly Commended
  Tien Mai Rodeo 18M Judges Certificates
  Vladimir Maltsev Mute Entreaty FIAP Ribbon
  Josef Palfrader EFIAP/p MVÖAVDiamant EM.IIWF Abendrot Highly Commended
  John Pile afiap dpagb lrps Brocken Summit Arrival FIAP Ribbon
  Pete Smith ARPS EFIAP DPAGB Temple-Man-1 Highly Commended
  Richard Speirs DPAGB APAGB Agra Rush Hour Highly Commended
  Tom Tauber PPSA Too Much of a Good Thing FIAP: Silver - Best Social Documentary
  David Poey Cher Tay Cooking Together PSA Ribbon
  Jim Van Iterson Long Distance PSA Ribbon
  Riccardo Villa Ice Ad Lava Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
  Yi Wan Sibling Judges Certificates
  Duy Tuong Nguyen Harvest Salt 3 FIAP Ribbon