PROJECTED DIGITAL IMAGE OPEN COLOUR AWARDS

PSA Gold: Best in Show
Fredi Scholze - Hot Chilli - Germany

FIAP Silver: Best Portrait
Alex Hunter AFIAP FAPS - Larry No.2 - Australia

UPI Bronze: Best Sport
Michel Dupouy EFIAP/b - Cutback - France

Port Talbot Medal: Best Pictorial
Norbert Senser - Monte Vettore - Germany

Judges Certificate: Darren Boxer
Viki Gaul - Jay and Starling 9209 - Canada

Judges Certificate: Gary Shinner
Karl Hokanson - Girl in East Gallery - United States

Judges Certificate: Roy Thomas
KT Allen - Call of the Coven - England

PSA Ribbon
Robert Bracher ARPS - Bringing the Ball - England
Wilkie De Bondt AFIAP - Mirror - Belgium
Derek Galon ARPS - Tile Tales - Canada
Lynne Morris - Don't Look Down - Wales
Yung Niem - Aurora Appearing over Yk - Canada
Gabriel Tudosescu - Tomy 2 - Romania

FIAP Ribbon
Chris Powell - Dirty Old Game - Wales
Martin Fry FRPS APAGB - Storm Force - England
John Sixsmith EFIAP/g BPE5* EPSA - Bottle on Window Sill - England

UPI Ribbon
John Cooke AWPF DPAGB EFIAP - I Drove All Night - Wales
Ann Healey LRPS - Usambara Peacock Tree Frog 3 - England
Polina Plotnikova ARPS - Vegetables and Butterflies - England

Highly Commended
Pedro Ajuriaguerra Saiz - Arquitectura Efímera II - Spain
Fatimah Al Marhoun - Little Student - Saudi Arabia
Marek Biegalski - Sunbeam - Ireland
Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP BPE4* - High Flyer - England
Carlos Dario Caruso - En Movimiento - Argentina
Marjan Cigoj EFIAP/b - Trapped - Slovenia
Vivien Cotton LRPS EFIAP - Spiral Aurora - Scotland
Wilkie De Bondt AFIAP - Everyone's Time - Belgium
Linda Fitzsimons ARPS - Girl in a Blue Hat - Scotland
Janet Downes CPAGB - Ballet Shoes - England
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSA -The Race - England
Matthew Jones - Stormfront - Wales
Pawel Kucharski - Moravian Ladies.. - Poland
Kin Hou Lai - It is My Fish - Macao
Tuck Leong AAPS - Pomegranates - Australia
Chris Lloyd - Solitary - England
Peter Malton - The Old Bridge - England
Julie Holbeche-Maund - Joel - England
Derrick Holliday LRPS - Crow Point Wreck - England
Jenni Horsnell EFIAP MPSA - Somersault - Australia
Neil Maughan ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - Spiral - England
Ivor Miller - Sunset Pier - England
Duy Tuong Nguyen - Snail - Vietnam
Antonio Persano - Cotton Club - Italy
Gabriel Tudosescu - Angel 17 - Romania
Lung-Tsai Wang - Colorful Smile - Taiwan
John Whitby MPAGB EFIAPb BPE3 - Anguish - England
David White - The Final Hurdle - England
Chung Pang Wong - Pied Kingfisher - Hong Kong
Austin Thomas EFIAP MPAGB FBPE -
Gerhard Mueller Audi Cup Austria  - England
Pam Sherren ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB -
Heading for the Storm - England
Andy Lim Sin Kun - Robber Fly 8 - Malaysia
Savas Sener - Lollipop - Turkey
Savas Sener - Shut Up - Turkey
Gerrie Rall APSSA FPSSA - Painted Model - South Africa

 

PROJECTED DIGITAL IMAGE OPEN MONO AWARDS

PSA Gold: Best in Show
Asier Garagarza Sanchez - Luces Y Sombras - Spain

FIAP Silver: Best Portrait
Valentina Kulagina ARPS DPAGB AFIAP - Unfreedom - England

UPI Bronze: Best Sport
David White - Supporting the Hooker - England

Port Talbot Medal: Best Pictorial
Hard Work - NGUYEN XUAN HUU TAM AFIAP - Vietnam

Judges Certificate: Brian Swinyard
Raymond Bridges LRPS CPAGB ADPS - Figment - England

Judges Certificate: Ed Cloutman
Francis King - Underground Cistern - Canada

Judges Certificate: Jan Cawley
Polina Plotnikova ARPS - Together - England

PSA Ribbon
Vajaianu Alexandre AFIAP - La Danse De La Vie - France
KT Allen - Breathe No More - England
Asier Garagarza Sanchez - El Lector - Spain
Joe Grabham EFIAP - Calm in the Storm - England
Roy Lambeth AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* - The Lookout - England
Cheryl Wild - The Long Journey Home - Wales

FIAP Ribbon
KT Allen - In His Prime - England
Pam Sherren ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB - Blizzard in Venice - England
Henryk Tkocz - I Am - Poland

UPI Ribbon
Malay Basu AFIAP FFIP - On a Rainy Day - India
Roger Oeyen EFIAP/b - Sisters - Belgium
Bob Turner ARPS EFIAP - Convenience - England

Highly Commended
Ralitsa Byalkova - Walking in Geometry - Bulgaria
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE3* - Towards the Light - England
Carlos A. Dias FPSM MHFCBA Hon.EYMCAPC - Cold and Rainy - Macao
Fadhel Almutaghawi - Indian Gaze - Bahrain
Shøle B. Offenbach - Falling Apart - Denmark
Mohamed Benbelgacem - Séchage - France
Deep Bhatia - Wait - India
Jean Boulanger AFIAP - Foot a Tarroudant - France
Jacqui Jay Grafton ARPS BPE2* - The Runaway - England
Ronald Jarvis LRPS CPAGB BPE1* - Checkmate - England
S. P. Mukherji - Desert Ships - India
Josef Palfrader EFIAP/p MVÖAVDiamant EM.IIWF - Frueh Uebt Sich - Austria
Paul Powici - Walking Shadows No.1 - England
Taborda EFIAP PPSA - The New World - Joao Portugal
John Thompson ARPS CPAGB - Storm Devils - England
Louis Van Calsteren - Colonnade - Belgium
Jim Van Iterson - Upwards - Netherlands
Max Van Son AFIAP PPSA - Distortion - Netherlands
Riccardo Villa - Bus 3007 - Italy
Terry Walters AFIAP - Danny Imposing Mono - England
David White - The High Hurdler - England


 

PROJECTED DIGITAL IMAGE NATURE AWARDS

PSA Gold: Best in Show
Barbie Lindsay MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/s - The Fungus Gnat - England

FIAP Silver: Best Fauna
Austin Thomas EFIAP MPAGB FBPE - Squirrel Leaping - England

UPI: Bronze: Best Flora
Josef Palfrader EFIAP/p MVÖAVDiamant EM.IIWF - Hepaticia 6 - Austria

Port Talbot Medal: Best Pictorial
Willem Kruger ARPS AFIAP APSSA - The Vulture and the Jackal 3 - South Africa

Judges Certificate: Jenny Hibbard
Ronald Coulter - Mislethrush Taking Shelter - England

Judges Certificate: Jan Cawley
Shiu Gun Wong HonFRPS FPSA FBIPP - Hot Bath - Hong Kong

Judges Certificate: Brian Swinyard
Austin Thomas EFIAP MPAGB FBPE - Little Owl Walking - England

PSA Ribbon
Marjan Cigoj EFIAP/b - Couriosity - Slovenia
Ola Arnfinn Loe - In The Blizzard - Norway
David Neale - Polar Bear with Cubs - England
Mike Pearce AFIAP - Barn-Owl-11 - England
Albert Peer MVOEAV EIIWF - Fennek - Austria
David Robinson ARPS AFIAP DPAGB - Osprey in Flight - England

FIAP Ribbon
Van Mensel Dre EFIAP/p GMPSA MFIAP - Two Resting Dragonflies - Belgium
Moira Gardner LRPS CPAGB BPE2* - Red Deer Stag in Snow - Scotland
Andy Lim Sin Kun - Robber Fly 13 - Malaysia

UPI Ribbon
Robert Bannister - White-Tailed Eagle in Snow Storm - England
Van Chung Bui EFIAP/b - Insects - Vietnam
Austin Thomas EFIAP MPAGB FBPE - Kestrel Walking - England

Highly Commended
Phillipa Alexander EFIAP EPSA FAPS - Elephant Seal Fight - Australia
Mohammed Alnaser - To Migrate - Saudi Arabia
Nigel Atkins LRPS CPAGB - Hoopoe with Grub - England
Jean-Luc Brausch - Little Bittern 2 - Luxembourg
John Cooke AWPF DPAGB EFIAP - Alone in the Woods - Wales
Tin Sang Chan - Great Gray Owl Hunting - Luxembourg
Ronald Coulter - Young Perigrin with Prey - England
Stephanie Cowie - Female Wheatear - Scotland
Steve Cushing - Booted Racket-Tail - England
Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE3* - Snowy Egret Displaying - England
Van Mensel Dre EFIAP/p GMPSA MFIAP - Not So Easy - Belgium
Roger Hance FRPS AFIAP BPE5* - Red Grouse in Flight - England
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP MPAGB - Red Footed Falcons - England
Achim Koepf EFIAP/g - Polar Lights No. 90 - Germany
Phillip Kwan FRPS MPSA EFIAP - Loon with Chick - Canada
Kin Hou Lai - Taiwan Yuhina - Macao
Chris Lomas - Condor - England
Neil Malton DPAGB - Ptarmigan - England
Joanna McIntyre DPAGB - Fishing Osprey in the Mist - Scotland
David Morton CPAGB BPE2* - Male Hawfinch Drinking - England
Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ FNPSNZ AAPS - Hygrocybe Graminicolor - New Zealand
David Robinson ARPS AFIAP DPAGB - Willet Feeding - England
Rene Van Echelpoel PPSA - Torenvalk Met Prooi - Belgium
Geoff Walsh DPAGB BPE1* - Willet Dispute - England

 

PROJECTED DIGITAL IMAGE TRAVEL AWARDS

PSA Gold: Best in Show
Ken Lindsay DPAGB - Some Candles for Buddha - Scotland

FIAP Silver: Best Social Documentary
Tom Tauber PPSA - Too Much of a Good Thing - United States

UPI Bronze: Best Transport
Roberto De Leonardis - Tanssiberian1 - Italy

Port Talbot Medal: Best Pictorial
Riccardo Villa - Ice Ad Lava - Italy

Judges Certificate: Brian Coleman
David Atkinson - Let It Rain Dubrovnik - England
Judges Certificat: Mervyn Pugh
Yi Wan - Sibling - China
Judges Certificate: Alan Shepherd
Tien Mai - Rodeo 18M - United States

FIAP Ribbon
Marco Bartolini - Coraggio - Italy
Jeppe Fisker - Chinese Class Room - Denmark
Robert Harvey ARPS AFIAP - Aurora Borealis - England
Vladimir Maltsev - Mute Entreaty - Ukraine
John Pile AFIAP DPAGB LRPS - Brocken Summit Arrival - Wales
Harvest Salt 3 - Duy Tuong Nguyen - Thiland

PSA Ribbon
Luis Alberto Franke EFIAP/s GMPSA EFAF - Ovejero De a Caballo - Argentina
Iosu Garai AFIAP - Sinismenak - Spain
Colin Harrison MFIAP FRPS EFIAP/g - Mittens in Dust Storm - England
Vili Kuronen EFIAP/b - Golden Park in Berlin - Finland
David Poey Cher Tay - Cooking Together - Singapore
Jim Van Iterson - Long Distance - Netherlands

Highly Commended
Marco Bartolini - Widow of Vrindavan - Italy
Wilkie De Bondt AFIAP - A Lonely House in the Crete - Belgium
Maria Drumm EPSA - Drummer Boy, Jaipur - United States
Rok Godec EFIAP/s - Fairytale - Slovenia
Paul Keene FRPS EFIAP/p MPAGB - Chinese Distillary Workers 3606 - England
Phillip Kwan FRPS MPSA EFIAP - Northern Light Reflection - Canada
Peter Larkin - Gulfoss Iceland - England
Ken Lindsay DPAGB - Casting Lake Taungthaman - Scotland
Tien Mai - Rodeo 1 - United States
Josef Palfrader EFIAP/p MVÖAVDiamant EM.IIWF - Abendrot - Austria
Pete Smith ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - Temple-Man-1 - England
Richard Speirs DPAGB APAGB - Agra Rush Hour - England