Click an image thumbnail to view the image on the full screen
Click here to view Open Colour Awards gallery
Click here to view Open Mono Awards gallery
Click here to view Nature Awards gallery
Click here to view Creative Awards gallery



Open Colour Awards and Highly Commended

  Entrant Title Country Awards Image
  Akin Acar EFIAP Ornament Nature Turkey Highly Commended
  Abdulrahman Alterkait Woods and Students Kuwait Highly Commended
  Phil Barber Big Brown England PSA Gold (Best in Show)
  Livinus Bleyen EFIAP/p EPSA Sled Dog Race Belgium Highly Commended
  Livinus Bleyen EFIAP/p EPSA Martin Schmitt Belgium Highly Commended
  Ray Brammall ARPS DPAGB APAGB Fredau England FIAP Silver (Best Portrait)
  Gary Brennand Angry Fish Australia UPI Ribbon
  Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE1* Himalayan Honeysuckle England FIAP Ribbon
  Harish Chavda MPAGB ARPS Flying Pass England Highly Commended
  Terry Donnelly MPAGB AFIAP ARPS Over the Sticks England UPI Bronze Best Sport
  Terry Donnelly MPAGB AFIAP ARPS Southbank Smooch England Judges Certificates
  Terry Donnelly MPAGB AFIAP ARPS Redemption England PSA Ribbon
  Adrian Donoghue The Long Goodbye 7 Australia Highly Commended
  Adrian Donoghue In Any Weather Australia Highly Commended
  Pili Garcia Pitarch EFIAP/s ER-ISF ECEF Vell Port De La Mediterrània II Spain UPI Ribbon
  Pili Garcia Pitarch EFIAP/s ER-ISF ECEF Les Nines De La Mar Spain Judges Certificates
  Suwarna Gawde AFIAP AIIPC FFIP Face India FIAP Ribbon
  Bob Given DPAGB PPSA BPE3* Red Scarf Northern Ireland Highly Commended
  Matt Gray Alone in the Natural History Museum England PSA Ribbon
  Peter Guy BPE2* Duchess of Sutherland at Blea Moor England Highly Commended
  Janet Haines ARPS EFIAP DPAGB Rhapsody England Highly Commended
  Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA Golden Silvereye Australia Highly Commended
  Erik Kissa APSA MPSA Santa Lucia United States Highly Commended
  David Laronde ARPS AFIAP APSA A Piercing Stare Canada Highly Commended
  Chris Lloyd Cassie England Highly Commended
  Erich Mansfeld Einsam - Tag Um Tag Germany FIAP Ribbon
  Alastair Moore CPAGB Misty Lakeland Morning England UPI Ribbon
  Vicki Moritz AFIAP AAPS Foggy Dawn Val Dorcia Australia Highly Commended
  Barbara Nash CPAGB Early Morning by the Ganges England Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
  Man-Kui, Wisely NG Eagle Fight Hong Kong PSA Ribbon
  Peter Olfert Ancestry Call Germany Highly Commended
  Manolis Papadakis EFIAP/g Red and Black Fruits Greece Highly Commended
  Roger Parry ARPS AFIAP MPAGB Dream Dance England Highly Commended
  Pauline Pentony ARPS BAHons Elegance England Highly Commended
  Polina Plotnikova ARPS Swans England Highly Commended
  Jan Pudney AFIAP FAPS Blue Eyes Australia Highly Commended
  Paul Reidy L.I.P.F The Stepford Wife Ireland Highly Commended
  Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB EFIAP Stormforce England Highly Commended
  Joseph Tam MPSA EFIAP/B MAPS Cock Fighting Australia Highly Commended
  David Trout LRPS Winter Feed England Highly Commended
  Martina Wolf Foundry Spells Germany Judges Certificates



Open Mono Awards and Highly Commended

  Entrant Title Country Awards Image
  John Abbott LAPS UPICR1 Goombla of the Fraser Island People Australia Highly Commended
  Akin Acar EFIAP Strong Turkey FIAP Ribbon
  John Boyd LRPS DPAGB Gypsy Bob England Highly Commended
  Gary Brennand Wally and Friend Australia UPI Ribbon
  Adrian Donoghue Rise of the Matchstick Men Australia Highly Commended
  Dean Fearn Urban Fighter New Zealand PSA Gold (Best in Show)
  Mike Gibbens In Sight of the Line England UPI Bronze Best Sport
  David Gibson DPAGB Steamy Encounter England PSA Ribbon
  Matt Gray Sensory Overload England Highly Commended
  Ray Grover ARPS BPE2* Tia England Highly Commended
  Janet Haines ARPS EFIAP DPAGB Fredau England Highly Commended
  Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA White Tulips Australia Highly Commended
  Thang Huynh Tan Hanh Phuc Tuoi Gia Vietnam Judges Certificates
  Elizabeth Kodela AFIAP FAPS Despair Australia Highly Commended
  Sasa Krusnik Steps Slovenia Highly Commended
  Chris Lloyd Fredau England FIAP Silver (Best Portrait)
  Istvan Magdo B3 Still Water Romania Highly Commended
  Ross McKelvey MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* Window on the Soul Northern Ireland PSA Ribbon
  Ross McKelvey MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* A Fine Pear Northern Ireland Highly Commended
  Lynne Morris BPE3* DPAGB Cat N Mouse Wales Highly Commended
  Erol Ozer EFIAP Alpine Turkey Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
  Kemal Ozkilic Kendirci Cocuk Turkey UPI Ribbon
  Pauline Pentony ARPS BAHons Embrace England PSA Ribbon
  Pauline Pentony ARPS BAHons Flour Wings England FIAP Ribbon
  Neda Racki EFIAP/s Sherlock Croatia (Hrvatska) Highly Commended
  Frank Rau EFIAP Feldfurchen Germany Highly Commended
  Johann Schrittwieser AFIAP MVOEAVb Dune 13 Austria Highly Commended
  Lloyd Scott Quirrang Skye England Highly Commended
  Biserka Sijaric Trinity Slovenia FIAP Ribbon
  Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/p Flüchtige Begegnung Germany Judges Certificates
  Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/p Deep Eyes Germany Highly Commended
  David Poey-Cher Tay FRPS MFIAP Clearing Rubbish Singapore Highly Commended
  Peter Thomas Concentration Wales Highly Commended
  HuuHoa Tran Fun Vietnam UPI Ribbon
  Raul Villalba The Prophecy Argentina Highly Commended
  Peter-M- Welford EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* On a Mission England Highly Commended
  Kathryn Willis AFIAP My Better Half Australia Judges Certificates



Nature Awards and Highly Commended

  Entrant Title Country Awards Image
  Akin Acar EFIAP Three Fearless Turkey Highly Commended
  Muhanna Albusaidi Lines4 Oman Highly Commended
  Marc Anagnostidis APSA GMPSA EFIAP Majuscula Et Calopteryx France Highly Commended
  Damian Black Not This Game Again! (Panthera Leo) England Highly Commended
  Gary Brennand Dental Work Australia Highly Commended
  Mary Cantrille FRPS MPAGB EFIAP Dalmatian Pelican About to Land England UPI Ribbon
  Victor Carpentier Vlieg Belgium Highly Commended
  Dany Chan PPSA Flamingos Taking Off Canada PSA Ribbon
  Bill Doherty Fish Take Away England Highly Commended
  Bill Doherty Featherplucker England Highly Commended
  Yusuf Dundar AFIAP CR2 Living in the End Turkey Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
  Gianpiero Ferrari FRPS FBPE DPAGB Brown Hairstreak England Highly Commended
  Colin Harrison MFIAP FRPS PPSA Bison England FIAP Ribbon
  Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/b MPAGB Racing Grey Wolves England FIAP Ribbon
  Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA Babbler and Fledgling Australia Highly Commended
  Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA Green Headed Ant with Slater Australia Judges Certificates
  John Hudson LRPS Black-Chinned Hummingbird England Highly Commended
  Martin Janes Euplagia Quadripunctaria Rhodosensi England Highly Commended
  Viktor Kanunnikov AFIAP PPSA Fungi 1 Russian Federation Highly Commended
  Tapio Kihlberg AFIAP Hairy Flower Finland UPI: Bronze - Best Flora
  Francis King Secured Life Canada UPI Ribbon
  Philip Kirk Bearded Tit England FIAP: Silver - Best Fauna
  Willem Kruger ARPS AFIAP Two Elephants in Water South Africa PSA Ribbon
  Azelio Magini Posizione Di Difesa Italy Highly Commended
  Miljenko Marotti EFIAP/g Leader Croatia (Hrvatska) Highly Commended
  Darron Matthews EFIAP DPAGB BPE2* Pixie Cup Lichen and Angels Bonnet England PSA Gold (Best in Show)
  Darron Matthews EFIAP DPAGB BPE2* Immature Common Blue Damselfly England Judges Certificates
  Lajos Nagy EFIAP/p EPSA Bee Eaters with Grasshoppers Romania UPI Ribbon
  Peter Norwood MPAGB Common Hawker England Highly Commended
  Margaret O'grady EFIAP Claws Australia Highly Commended
  Erol Ozer EFIAP Poseidon Turkey Highly Commended
  Alfred Preuss EFIAP/b Frog Beetle Ready for Take Off Germany PSA Ribbon
  Gunther Riehle gmpsa Two Arctic Fox Pups 16 Germany Highly Commended
  David Seaton st59lz Kestrel Walking the Gate England Highly Commended
  Sheila Tester CPAGB Corlinarius England Highly Commended
  Ian Whiston DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Hyena and Cub England Highly Commended
  Ian Whiston DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* Lioness Catching Warthog England Highly Commended
  Keith Wood DPAGB EFIAP/b Vietnamese Mossy Frog 1 England FIAP Ribbon
  Kim Wormald Endangered Honeyeater Australia Highly Commended
  Ge Xiao Education Elephant China Highly Commended
  Martin Young LAPS Pseudorhiza Haeckeli Australia Judges Certificates



Creative Awards and Highly Commended

  Entrant Title Country Awards Image
  Phil Barber Blue Rider England Highly Commended
  Phil Barber You're Feeling Sleepy England Highly Commended
  Phil Barber Hold That Thought England UPI Ribbon
  Phil Barber Henry England Highly Commended
  Christina Baumann EFIAP/s Angeleint Germany Highly Commended
  Anna Benicewicz-Miazga AFIAP Visit1 Poland Highly Commended
  Anna Benicewicz-Miazga AFIAP Underworld4 Poland Highly Commended
  Jaydip Bhattacharya Manmachine India Highly Commended
  Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE1* Daisy in a Bottle England Highly Commended
  Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE1* A Golden Moment England Judges Certificates
  Harry Buenger The Belief Germany Highly Commended
  Harry Buenger Stop the Time Germany Highly Commended
  Michael Cohen AFIAP AIPAS Butterfly in the Sky Israel Highly Commended
  John Colbensen No Reaction Norway FIAP: Silver - Best Mono
  Gerry Coles ARPS EFIAP DPAGB On Golden Pond England PSA Ribbon
  Eva Maria Corbella Marquez Storm Spain Highly Commended
  Eddy De Wilde EFIAP/b Arbres Tortures Belgium UPI Ribbon
  Adrian Donoghue To Lay with Friends Australia Judges Certificates
  Adrian Donoghue Exit from Middle Earth Australia Highly Commended
  Joan Elias AFIAP In the Savannah Spain Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
  Marlene Finlayson ARPS Clockwork Orange England FIAP Ribbon
  Marlene Finlayson ARPS Assembly Time England PSA Ribbon
  Janet Haines ARPS EFIAP DPAGB I Dreamt I Could Dance England Highly Commended
  Janet Haines ARPS EFIAP DPAGB The Sirens England UPI Ribbon
  Colin Harrison MFIAP FRPS PPSA The Survivor 2136 England Highly Commended
  Tony Hill Predicament England Highly Commended
  Adrian Lines EFIAP MPAGB FBPE Mechanical England Judges Certificates
  Adrian Lines EFIAP MPAGB FBPE Forbidden Fruit England FIAP Ribbon
  Erich Mansfeld W.C Germany Highly Commended
  Martin Marcisovsky Hope Slovakia Highly Commended
  Martin Marcisovsky Let the Life Flow in Slovakia Highly Commended
  Arun Mohanraj 01 Castaway England Highly Commended
  Lynne Morris BPE3* DPAGB Mrs Haddocks Hat Wales PSA Gold (Best in Show)
  Darrell Oakden DPAGB BPE2* Lost in Music England FIAP Ribbon
  David Tait Sailboats England PSA Ribbon
  Raul Villalba Looking for a Soul Argentina Highly Commended
  Raul Villalba Winds of Autunm Argentina UPI: Bronze - Best Colour