Projected Digital Image Open Colour Awards

PSA Gold (Best in Show)
Big Brown - Phil Barber - England

FIAP Silver (Best Portrait)
Fredau - Ray Brammall ARPS DPAGB APAGB - England

UPI Bronze Best Sport
Over the Sticks - Terry Donnelly MPAGB AFIAP ARPS - England

Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
Early Morning by the Ganges - Barbara Nash CPAGB - England

Judges Certificates
Southbank Smooch - Terry Donnelly MPAGB AFIAP ARPS - England
Les Nines De La Mar - Pili Garcia Pitarch EFIAP/s ER-ISF ECEF - Spain
Foundry Spells - Martina Wolf - Germany

PSA Ribbon
Redemption - Terry Donnelly MPAGB AFIAP ARPS - England
Alone in the Natural History Museum - Matt Gray - England
Eagle Fight - Man-Kui, Wisely NG - Hong Kong

FIAP Ribbon
Himalayan Honeysuckle - Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE1* - England
Face - Suwarna Gawde AFIAP AIIPC FFIP - India
Einsam - Tag Um Tag - Erich Mansfeld - Germany

UPI Ribbon
Angry Fish - Gary Brennand - Australia
Vell Port De La Mediterrània II - Pili Garcia Pitarch EFIAP/s ER-ISF ECEF - Spain
Misty Lakeland Morning - Alastair Moore CPAGB - England

Highly Commended
Ornament Nature - Akin Acar EFIAP - Turkey
Woods and Students - Abdulrahman Alterkait - Kuwait
Sled Dog Race - Livinus Bleyen EFIAP/p EPSA - Belgium
Martin Schmitt - Livinus Bleyen EFIAP/p EPSA - Belgium
Flying Pass - Harish Chavda MPAGB ARPS - England
The Long Goodbye 7 - Adrian Donoghue - Australia
In Any Weather - Adrian Donoghue - Australia
Red Scarf - Bob Given DPAGB PPSA BPE3* - Northern Ireland
Duchess of Sutherland at Blea Moor - Peter Guy BPE2* - England
Rhapsody - Janet Haines ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - England
Golden Silvereye - Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA - Australia
Santa Lucia - Erik Kissa APSA MPSA - United States
A Piercing Stare - David Laronde ARPS AFIAP APSA - Canada
Cassie - Chris Lloyd - England
Foggy Dawn Val Dorcia - Vicki Moritz AFIAP AAPS - Australia
Ancestry Call - Peter Olfert - Germany
Red and Black Fruits - Manolis Papadakis EFIAP/g - Greece
Dream Dance - Roger Parry ARPS AFIAP MPAGB - England
Elegance - Pauline Pentony ARPS BAHons - England
Swans - Polina Plotnikova ARPS - England
Blue Eyes - Jan Pudney AFIAP FAPS - Australia
The Stepford Wife - Paul Reidy L.I.P.F - Ireland
Stormforce - Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - England
Cock Fighting - Joseph Tam MPSA EFIAP/B MAPS - Australia
Winter Feed - David Trout LRPS - England

Projected Digital Image Open Mono Awards

PSA Gold (Best in Show)
Urban Fighter - Dean Fearn - New Zealand

FIAP Silver (Best Portrait)
Fredau - Chris Lloyd - England

UPI Bronze Best Sport
In Sight of the Line - Mike Gibbens - England

Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
Alpine - Erol Ozer EFIAP - Turkey

Judges Certificates
Hanh Phuc Tuoi Gia - Thang Huynh Tan - Vietnam
Flüchtige Begegnung - Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/p - Germany
My Better Half - Kathryn Willis AFIAP - Australia

PSA Ribbon
Window on the Soul - Ross McKelvey MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* - Northern Ireland
Embrace - Pauline Pentony ARPS BAHons - England
Steamy Encounter - David Gibson DPAGB - England

FIAP Ribbon
Strong - Akin Acar EFIAP - Turkey
Flour Wings - Pauline Pentony ARPS BAHons - England
Trinity - Biserka Sijaric - Slovenia

UPI Ribbon
Wally and Friend - Gary Brennand - Australia
Kendirci Cocuk - Kemal Ozkilic - Turkey
Fun - HuuHoa Tran - Vietnam

Highly Commended
Goombla of the Fraser Island People - John Abbott LAPS UPICR1 - Australia
Gypsy Bob - John Boyd LRPS - England
Rise of the Matchstick Men - Adrian Donoghue - Australia
Sensory Overload - Matt Gray - England
Tia - Ray Grover ARPS BPE2* - England
Fredau - Janet Haines ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - England
White Tulips - Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA - Australia
Despair - Elizabeth Kodela AFIAP FAPS - Australia
Steps - Sasa Krusnik - Slovenia
B3 Still Water - Istvan Magdo - Romania
A Fine Pear - Ross McKelvey MPAGB EFIAP BPE5* - Northern Ireland
Cat N Mouse - Lynne Morris BPE3* DPAGB - Wales
Sherlock - Neda Racki EFIAP/s - Croatia (Hrvatska)
Feldfurchen - Frank Rau EFIAP - Germany
Dune 13 - Johann Schrittwieser AFIAP MVOEAVb - Austria
Quirrang Skye - Lloyd Scott - England
Deep Eyes - Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/p - Germany
Clearing Rubbish - David Poey-Cher Tay FRPS MFIAP - Singapore
Concentration - Peter Thomas - Wales
The Prophecy - Raul Villalba - Argentina
On a Mission - Peter-M- Welford EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* - England

Projected Digital Image Nature Awards

PSA Gold (Best in Show)
Pixie Cup Lichen and Angels Bonnet - Darron Matthews EFIAP DPAGB BPE2* - England

FIAP: Silver - Best Fauna
Bearded Tit - Philip Kirk - England

UPI: Bronze - Best Flora
Hairy Flower - Tapio Kihlberg AFIAP - Finland

Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
Living in the End - Yusuf Dundar AFIAP CR2 - Turkey

Judges Certificates
Green Headed Ant with Slater - Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA - Australia
Immature Common Blue Damselfly - Darron Matthews EFIAP DPAGB BPE2* - England
Pseudorhiza Haeckeli - Martin Young LAPS - Australia

PSA Ribbon
Flamingos Taking Off - Dany Chan PPSA - Canada
Two Elephants in Water - Willem Kruger ARPS AFIAP - South Africa
Frog Beetle Ready for Take Off - Alfred Preuss EFIAP/b - Germany

FIAP Ribbon
Bison - Colin Harrison MFIAP FRPS PPSA - England
Racing Grey Wolves - Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/b MPAGB - England
Vietnamese Mossy Frog 1 - Keith Wood DPAGB EFIAP/b - England

UPI Ribbon
Dalmatian Pelican About to Land - Mary Cantrille FRPS MPAGB EFIAP - England
Secured Life - Francis King - Canada
Bee Eaters with Grasshoppers - Lajos Nagy EFIAP/p EPSA - Romania

Highly Commended
Three Fearless - Akin Acar EFIAP - Turkey
Lines4 - Muhanna Albusaidi - Oman
Majuscula Et Calopteryx - Marc Anagnostidis APSA GMPSA EFIAP - France
Not This Game Again! (Panthera Leo) - Damian Black - England
Dental Work - Gary Brennand - Australia
Vlieg - Victor Carpentier - Belgium
Fish Take Away - Bill Doherty - England
Featherplucker - Bill Doherty - England
Brown Hairstreak - Gianpiero Ferrari FRPS FBPE DPAGB - England
Babbler and Fledgling - Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA - Australia
Black-Chinned Hummingbird - John Hudson LRPS - England
Euplagia Quadripunctaria Rhodosensi - Martin Janes - England
Fungi 1 - Viktor Kanunnikov AFIAP PPSA - Russian Federation
Posizione Di Difesa - Azelio Magini - Italy
Leader - Miljenko Marotti EFIAP/g - Croatia (Hrvatska)
Common Hawker - Peter Norwood MPAGB - England
Claws - Margaret O'grady EFIAP - Australia
Poseidon - Erol Ozer EFIAP - Turkey
Two Arctic Fox Pups 16 - Gunther Riehle gmpsa - Germany
Kestrel Walking the Gate - David Seaton st59lz - England
Corlinarius - Sheila Tester CPAGB - England
Hyena and Cub - Ian Whiston DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* - England
Lioness Catching Warthog - Ian Whiston DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* - England
Endangered Honeyeater - Kim Wormald - Australia
Education Elephant - Ge Xiao - China

Projected Digital Image Creative Awards

PSA Gold (Best in Show)
Mrs Haddocks Hat - Lynne Morris BPE3* DPAGB - Wales

FIAP: Silver - Best Mono
No Reaction - John Colbensen - Norway

UPI: Bronze - Best Colour
Winds of Autunm - Raul Villalba - Argentina

Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
In the Savannah - Joan Elias AFIAP - Spain

Judges Certificates
A Golden Moment - Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE1* - England
Mechanical - Adrian Lines EFIAP MPAGB FBPE - England
To Lay with Friends - Adrian Donoghue - Australia

PSA Ribbon
On Golden Pond - Gerry Coles ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - England
Assembly Time - Marlene Finlayson ARPS - England
Sailboats - David Tait - England

FIAP Ribbon
Clockwork Orange - Marlene Finlayson ARPS - England
Forbidden Fruit - Adrian Lines EFIAP MPAGB FBPE - England
Lost in Music - Darrell Oakden DPAGB BPE2* - England

UPI Ribbon
Hold That Thought - Phil Barber - England
Arbres Tortures - Eddy De Wilde EFIAP/b - Belgium
The Sirens - Janet Haines ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - England

Highly Commended
Blue Rider - Phil Barber - England
You're Feeling Sleepy - Phil Barber - England
Henry - Phil Barber - England
Angeleint - Christina Baumann EFIAP/s - Germany
Visit1 - Anna Benicewicz-Miazga AFIAP - Poland
Underworld4 - Anna Benicewicz-Miazga AFIAP - Poland
Manmachine - Jaydip Bhattacharya - India
Daisy in a Bottle - Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE1* - England
The Belief - Harry Buenger - Germany
Stop the Time - Harry Buenger - Germany
Butterfly in the Sky - Michael Cohen AFIAP AIPAS - Israel
Storm - Eva Maria Corbella Marquez - Spain
Exit from Middle Earth - Adrian Donoghue - Australia
I Dreamt I Could Dance - Janet Haines ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - England
The Survivor 2136 - Colin Harrison MFIAP FRPS PPSA - England
Predicament - Tony Hill - England
W.C - Erich Mansfeld - Germany
Hope - Martin Marcisovsky - Slovakia
Let the Life Flow in - Martin Marcisovsky - Slovakia
01 Castaway - Arun Mohanraj - England
Looking for a Soul - Raul Villalba - Argentina