Projected Digital Image Open Colour Awards

GPU Ribbon
Dancing Drops - Mishal Alrayhan G.P.UCR1 - Saudi Arabia

Highly Commended
The Bedouin Boy - Habib Alzadjali AFIAP - Oman
Village Girl 2 - Habib Alzadjali AFIAP - Oman

GPU Gold (Best Sport)
Keep Your Eyes on the Ball - Phil Barber - England

Highly Commended
Klemens - Alois Bernkopf DR. EFIAP/b GPUCR3 PSA3*PJ - Austria
Digging in - Damian Black BPE2* - England

FIAP Ribbon
Taking the Turn - Damian Black BPE2* - England

PSA Ribbon
Mist, Rannoch Moor - James Black AFIAP - Scotland

Judges Certificates
Brooklyn Pier One - Stephen Brabner - England

Highly Commended
Diaoyang - Yong Chen - China
Beautiful Plain No.1 - Jinghui Chen - China
Sparkling Laughter - Marcin Ciesielski AFIAP - England

FIAP Ribbon
Damsel in Feathers - Marcin Ciesielski AFIAP - England

FIAP Gold (Best Portrait)
Coco - Marcin Ciesielski AFIAP - England

Judges Certificates
Adam Burgess - Malcolm Cook EFIAP/b BPE3* - England

PSA Gold (Best in Show)
No Fear - Malcolm Cook EFIAP/b BPE3* - England

Highly Commended
A Hard Slog - Rob Davis - Scotland

PSA Ribbon
Dominante Rouge - Eddy De Wilde EFIAP/b - Belgium

Highly Commended
A Child in Time - Tom Dee - Wales
Rainy Day in London - Adrian Donoghue - Australia
Balancing Act - Anne Given LRPS LIPF BPE3* - Northern Ireland
Maxforum - Roland Hank EFIAP/b - Germany

GPU Ribbon
Early Misty Morning 2 - Jussi Helimaki EFIAP/b - Finland

Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
Flamboyance - Martin Horton - England

FIAP Ribbon
Wherever I Go - Martin Horton - England

Highly Commended
Hafflingers in Snow - Paul Keene FRPS EFIAP/p MPAGB - England
Lofoten329 - Achim Koepf EFIAP/p - Germany
Monkey Sauna - Frank Kolver - Australia

PSA Ribbon
Lines - Jure Kravanja EFIAP - Slovenia

Highly Commended
Giovanni - Claudio Mammucari EFIAP/b - Italy
Softly Softly - Marie Otero - United States

GPU Ribbon
Go to Work on an Egg - David Sadler ARPS CPAGB - Scotland

Highly Commended
Arctic Fox in the Moonlight - Nigel Spencer ARPS - England
I´m Here - Joao Taborda PPSA EFIAP - Portugal
Go 164 - Kam Chiu Tam - Canada
Winter Symphony - Monica Elise Vestre - Norway
Safia and Empty Shelves - David Wheeler FRPS EFIAP/p MFIAP - England
Sunrise, Tangled Creek - David Wheeler FRPS EFIAP/p MFIAP - England

Judges Certificates
Yacht Race 8 - Godfrey Wong EPSA - United States

Highly Commended
Young Avocet - Kim Wormald AFIAP AAPS - Australia
Come Take a Seat - Mark Zygo - England

Projected Digital Image Open Mono Awards

Highly Commended
Black Portrait - Habib Alzadjali AFIAP - Oman
Through the Shadows - Salvador Atance EFIAP PPSA GPU-Hermes - Spain
Kardes2 - Fatih Balkan EFIAP - Turkey

FIAP Gold (Best Portrait)
King of the Gypsys - Phil Barber - England

Highly Commended
Slaves - Hassan Bin dawood - Bahrain
Making an Entrance - Damian Black BPE2* - England

FIAP Ribbon
Jedem Das Seine - Dmitry Chastikov EFIAP - Russian Federation

Highly Commended
Goosed! - Stephen Clifford CPAGB - England
Silent Witness - Adrian Donoghue - Australia

GPU Gold (Best Sport)
Aiming High - Mike Gibbens BPE1* CPAGB - England

Highly Commended
Gripping Moment - Mike Gibbens BPE1* CPAGB - England
Antique Dealer - Burak Gunduz - Turkey

Judges Certificates
Forgotten Grave Mono - Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA - Australia

Highly Commended
Mayview Maersk at Felixstowe - Nigel Jones LRPS BPE1* - England
Freedom on Horseback - Roger Jourdain - France
Irish Shopkeeper - Gerry Kerr EFIAP - Ireland
Ice Sculpture 2 - Elizabeth Kodela EFIAP FAPS GPU2Crown - Australia

GPU Ribbon
On the Stairs - Janet Miles LRPS CPAGB BPE1 - England

PSA Ribbon
The Glance - Vicki Moritz EFIAP FAPS - Australia

Highly Commended
Snap - Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* - Wales
Ballerina Dreams - Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* - Wales
Into the Light - Paul Reidy AFIAP LIPF - Ireland

FIAP Ribbon
Crunch - David Sadler ARPS CPAGB - Scotland

Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
Sunflower - Soham Sarkar - India

Highly Commended
Vogelflug - Norbert Senser EFIAP - Germany

Judges Certificates
After the Storm - Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE4* DPAGB - England

Highly Commended
Cayan Tower 6081 - John P Stein EFIAP/s GMAPS - Australia
Sie Spielte Cello - Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/p - Germany

GPU Ribbon
The Diner - Anna Stevenson ARPS - England

Highly Commended
Paddy - Eileen Sutherland LRPS CPAGB - Scotland

Judges Certificates
Play of Light - Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE4* - England

Highly Commended
Going Home - Viet Tran Tuan - Vietnam

PSA Gold (Best in Show)
Wishin' and Hopin' - Des Ward - England

Highly Commended
Skardsfjordur, Iceland - Colin Westgate MFIAP MPAGB APAGB - England

PSA Ribbon
In the Ash Cloud, Iceland - Colin Westgate MFIAP MPAGB APAGB - England
Arctic Fox - Michael Windle ARPS DPAGB - England

GPU Ribbon
A Lonely Place - James Wright Wright LRPS LIPF - Northern Ireland

Highly Commended
There is No-One to Care - James Wright Wright LRPS LIPF - Northern Ireland
Birdman - Tugran Yuce - Turkey
Mist and Shepherd - Tugran Yuce - Turkey

FIAP Ribbon
In the Snow - Xiaoyun Zheng - China

Projected Digital Image Nature Awards

Highly Commended
Brimstone Nectaring - James Black AFIAP - Scotland
This Sunflower is Mine - Alberto Carati - Italy
Loon Feeding Chick - Tin Sang Chan - Canada
Red Fox in Snow Shower - Tin Sang Chan - Canada

FIAP Ribbon
Beautiful Plain No.8 - Jinghui Chen - China

Judges Certificates
C4-Bonding - John Coumbias AFIAP APSSA(Vers) GPU(Hermes) - South Africa

Highly Commended
Lycoperdon Perlatum - Bryan Crick AFIAP CPAGB BPE* - England

PSA Gold (Best in Show)
Bullfinch on Frosty Teasel - Gianpiero Ferrari FRPS DPAGB FBPE - England

Highly Commended
Waxwing on Rowan - Barrie Glover - England

GPU Ribbon
Capturing a Frog - Graeme Guy EPSA - Malaysia

Highly Commended
Dragonfly Toss - Graeme Guy EPSA - Malaysia
Sleeping Bees 3 - Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA - Australia
Barn Owl in Flight - Gary Jenkins CPAGB - Wales

FIAP Ribbon
Grizzly Got Fresh Fish - Francis King EPSA - Canada
Grey Seal Pup - Linda Kirkhope - England

PSA Ribbon
Kamtschatka 29 - Achim Koepf EFIAP/p - Germany

Highly Commended
Polar Lights 204 - Achim Koepf EFIAP/p - Germany
Arctic Airstrike - Hannu Anssi Laakso - Finland

GPU Ribbon
Leopard Vantage - Valmai Le Grange - South Africa

Judges Certificates
Back Lightining - Valmai Le Grange - South Africa

Highly Commended
Female Silver Studded Blue - Darron Matthews DPAGB EFIAP BPE2* - England
Corncrake - Norma McDowall AFIAP - Scotland

Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
Platycnemis Pennipes Duo - Giovanni Morina - Italy

Highly Commended
Da Hat Es Knack Gemacht - Dagmar Petersohn - Germany
Jewel in the Wood - Bill Power FIPF AFIAP - Ireland
Creobroter Gemmatus - Alfred Preuss EFIAP/b - Germany

PSA Ribbon
Hexarthrius Buqueti - Alfred Preuss EFIAP/b - Germany

Highly Commended
Mountain Hare in Winter - Gordon Rae Gordon Rae - Scotland

GPU Ribbon
Taking a Dip - Gordon Rae Gordon Rae - Scotland

Judges Certificates
Uhus 2242 - Alexander Schneider AFIAP - Austria

Highly Commended
Harvest Mouse - Martin Snelson AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* - England

GPU Gold (Best Flora)
Porcelain Fungi - Nigel Spencer ARPS - England

Highly Commended
Starlings at Sunset - Tony Thomas EFIAP - England
Damsel-Fly - Chin-Chin Tsai - Taiwan
Wolf Attack - Julie Annette Walker ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - England

FIAP Gold (Best Fauna)
Cheetah with Tommie Lamb - Ian Whiston DPAGB AFIAP BPE4* - England

PSA Ribbon
Crested Tit - David Wolfenden - Scotland

Highly Commended
Great Bustard in Flight - David Woodhead LRPS DPAGB BPE2* - England

Projected Digital Image Creative Awards

Highly Commended
L Arbre De Vie - Jean Banq - France

GPU Ribbon
Papillon - Phil Barber - England

Highly Commended
Alien Nation - Joan Blease BPE5* EFIAP EFIAP/b - England

Judges Certificates
Time Flies - Marcin Ciesielski AFIAP - England

PSA Ribbon
Spider Queen - Marcin Ciesielski AFIAP - England

Highly Commended
Blue Eyes - Marcin Ciesielski AFIAP - England
Tears-Of-A-Clown - Bridget Craddock - Wales
Self Caricature - Petri Damsten EFIAP PPSA - Finland

PSA Gold (Best in Show)
Finger Puppets - Petri Damsten EFIAP PPSA - Finland

Highly Commended
Modern Living - Kaushik Dolui AFIAP EFIAP - India

PSA Ribbon
Sahara - Adrian Donoghue - Australia

Highly Commended
The Tourist - Adrian Donoghue - Australia
02 Dancing Hippo - Kevin Ferris LRPS - England
Sea Level - Holger Goehler - Germany

FIAP Gold Best Mono
Alle Voegel Sind Schon Da - Roland Hank EFIAP/b - Germany

Highly Commended
Balancing Act - Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP - England
Can He Do It - Yvonne Hill EFIAP/b FAPS - Australia
Rolling Landscape - David Hyett EFIAP CPAGB BPE2* - England
The Strange Assignation - Dinah Jayes MPAGB EFIAP ARPS - England
Soul Taker - Matthew Jones BPE4* DPAGB AFIAP - Wales
Coronet - Neil Kingsbury BPE1* - England
Purple Dancer - Cezary Kowalczuk - Poland

Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
In the Wars - Adrian Lines - England

Highly Commended
Fumando Espero - Manuel López Puerma EFIAP/g MCEF EH-ISF - Spain

FIAP Ribbon
Night Flight - Carl Mason EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE3* - England

PSA Ribbon
Boarding Now - Barry Mead FRPS EFIAP/p MPAGB - England

Highly Commended
How to Kiss a Giraffe - Arun Mohanraj - England

GPU Ribbon
Land of the Flying Dead - Arun Mohanraj - England

Highly Commended
Nowhere Man - Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* - Wales
I Am the Walrus - Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* - Wales

GPU Gold Best Colour
A Wild Goose Chase - Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE4* - Wales

Highly Commended
Her Carriage Awaits - Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE4* - England
Dali Onirico - Julian Negredo Sanchez EFIAP/s DISF PSAPID5* - Spain

Judges Certificates
Black Bird Queen - Marie Otero - United States

Highly Commended
Levitation - Polina Plotnikova ARPS AFIAP - England
File Sharing - Darren Pullman - England

Judges Certificates
Dawn Mist Venice - Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE4* DPAGB - England

GPU Ribbon
In the Clouds - Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE4* DPAGB - England

FIAP Ribbon
Are We There Yet - Pam Sherren EFIAP/p BPE4* DPAGB - England
The Book of Souls - Martin Snelson AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* - England

Highly Commended
Sweet Sorrow - Christine Widdall MPAGB FBPE EFIAP - England