Projected Digital Image Open Colour Awards

PSA Gold (Best in Category)
Gotcha 9 - Tommy Teh PPSA - Malaysia

RPS Gold Medal (Selector's Choice)
Regina Geiger Austria Cup - Austin Thomas - England

FIAP Gold Medal (Best Portrait)
In Silence - James Cosgrove - Ireland

GPU Gold Medal (Best Sport)
Sam Oldham Battles the Rings - Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP - England

Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
Wall of Water - Martin Fry EFIAP/s BPE5* APAGB - England

FIAP Ribbon
A Large Migration of Wildebeest 2 - Sergey Agapov - Russian Federation
Arco Grondoefening - Wilkie De Bondt EFIAP/s - Belgium
Blauwe Bril - Jozef De Fraine EFIAP - Belgium

PSA Ribbon
Rainy Night in Melbourne 2 - Adrian Donoghue - Australia
Morning Tram - Leonid Goldin AFIAP EIPAS - Israel
Steffen 2017(7255) - Andrew Katsampes - United States

RPS Ribbon
Dylan - Aleks Gjika CPAGB AFIAP - England
Super Tiger Legged Frog - Gerry Middleton-Stewart MBE - England
Dos Mas Uno - Andres Ruggeri - Argentina

GPU Ribbon
Kelly Sibley Forehand - Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP - England
Sailing in Ou River - Weihua Huang - China
Polar Bear at Sunset - Jingru Luo - United States

Judges Certificates
Full Force - Phil Barber - England
The Arrival - Adrian Donoghue - Australia
Daily Passenger - Pranab Ghosh - India

Highly Commended
Duo 2 - Morata Alain EFIAP EFPF - France
November, Loch Tummel - James Black ARPS EFIAP - Scotland
Lofoten 6 - Simone Boddi EFIAP PPSA - Italy
Beautiful Moments 21 - H.W. CHAN FRPS EFIAP/g GMPSA - Hong Kong
Breaking Through the Mist - Martin Cooper LRPS - England
Matilda and the Princess - Adrian Donoghue - Australia
Please Wash Your Hands - Calvin Downes EFIAP BPE1* - England
Red-Vented Bulbul - Gianpiero Ferrari FRPS DPAGB FBPE - England
The Subway - Les Forrester ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - England
Atlantic Storm - Martin Fry EFIAP/s BPE5* APAGB - England
Sleeping Rough in Sriniagar - Martin Horton - England
Homeward Bound - Koshy Johnson FRPS - England
Alex Goode Racing Through - Graham Johnston ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - England
Leaping the Surf - Sue Mortimer - England
Highland Stag - Maurice Joseph O'Flaherty CPAGB LIPF - Northern Ireland
Michael - Albert Peer MVOEAV EIIWF - Austria
Maniac - Brian Russell EFIAP FAPS - Australia
The Cubes - Martin Seraphin AFIAP - Germany
Curly Head - Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/Diamant2 - Germany
Do Not Overtake Me - Kam Chiu Tam - Canada
The Merroir 2 - Rodica Tanase FIAPGold FIAPSilver FIAPBronze - Romania
Happy Meal 154 - Tommy Teh PPSA - Malaysia
Lochan Na H Achlaise in Winter - Clive D Turner ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB - Scotland
Looking Down on Dubai - Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4* - England
Chagrin - Yi Wan MPSA - China

Projected Digital Image Open Mono Awards

PSA Gold (Best in Category)
Curved Around - Eion Johnston DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE1* - Scotland

RPS Gold Medal (Selector's Choice)
Peek-A-Boo - Tracey Lund - England

FIAP Gold Medal (Best Portrait)
Blurred Thoughts - James Cosgrove - Ireland

GPU Gold Medal (Best Sport)
Behind Bars - Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP - England

Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
Misty Morning - Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA - Australia

FIAP Ribbon
The Butcher - Phil Barber - England
Waller Stretches Out - Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP - England
Three Tulips - Stan Farrow FRPS EFIAP DPAGB - Scotland

PSA Ribbon
Fishy Eyes - Dr. Sanjib Basak - India
Fear - Peter Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/p - England
Pure White - Pauline Pentony ARPS AFIAP DPAGB - England

RPS Ribbon
The Lifter - Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP - England
Autumn Landscape Tuscany - Hugh Milsom MFIAP EFIAP/p FRPS - England
Come Here - Benny Rytter EFIAP PPSA ASDF - Denmark

GPU Ribbon
Im Out of Here - John Cooke ARPS AWPF EFIAP/b - Wales
London Rain - Nick Craddock - Wales
Ready to Race - Aleks Gjika CPAGB AFIAP - England

Judges Certificates
Sepia Tulips - Angela Deroy-Jones AFIAP AWPF - Wales
Scarborough Light - Les Forrester ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - England
Fatima Prayer 2280 - Paul Keene MFIAP EFIAP/d2 MPAGB - England

Highly Commended
BW Winter - Cor Boers EFIAP - Netherlands
Tidal Pool - Nicola Bolton ARPS - England
Curves and Light - Raymond Bridges LRPS CPAGB BPE3* - England
Roman Noir - Angelika Chaplain - France
Grandads Pride - Stephen Clifford CPAGB BPE2* - England
Tension - Colin Close AFIAP CPAGB - England
Kerkje - Jozef De Fraine EFIAP - Belgium
The Official Timekeeper - Stan Farrow FRPS EFIAP DPAGB - Scotland
Dialog - Rashid Galiev - Russian Federation
Herringbone Drive Sherman Tank - Bob Goode - England
Waiting for the Whistle - Dave Greenwood - England
Emotive Metamorphosis - Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* - England
Beauty and Dereliction - Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* - England
Aj - Bill Hodges EFIAP APSNZ - New Zealand
Museum K20-SW - Renja Laskowski - Germany
Angel - Adrian Lines - England
Brumaille - Claude Linstrument EFPF AFIAP - France
Sweet Sorrow - Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP - England
Man of Steel - Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP - England
Trapped - Erica Oram AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* - England
Floribanani - Susanne Seiffert Efiapb - Germany
Caged - Anna Stevenson ARPS AFIAP - England
He Wore a Hat - Christine Tidman - Wales
Brotherly Protection - Christine Tidman - Wales
Road Gusinoju - Dmitry Voiynov - Russian Federation

Projected Digital Image Nature Awards

PSA Gold (Best in Category)
King Penguin Chick - Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP - England

RPS Gold (Selector's Choice)
Gannet Discipline - Kim Wormald EFIAP/b MAPS - Australia

FIAP Gold (Best Fauna)
Valentine Day - Tuck Yeong Loh - Malaysia

GPU Gold (Best Flora/Fungi)
Milking Bonnet - Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - England

Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
Gentoo Penguin Porpoising - Tim Hearn - England

FIAP Ribbon
In the Vastness of Arctic - Sergey Agapov - Russian Federation
Wenn Zwei Sich Streiten - Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/Diamant2 - Germany
Egret in Rain - Atle Sveen EFIAP/s - Norway

RPS Ribbon
Juvenile Starling Squabble - Phil Barber - England
Sparring Demoiselles 2 - Peter Norwood MPAGB - England
Great Blue Heron with Marine Iguana - Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB - England

PSA Ribbon
Mating 18 - Yeokkian Koh - Malaysia
Feeding Orangetip - Peter Norwood MPAGB - England
European Bee Eater Wing Stretch - Ralph Snook ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB - England

GPU Ribbon
Sunbird on Lions Tail - Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4* - England
Violet-Eared Hummingbird - John Hudson ARPS DPAGB ASPS - England
Black-Winged Stilts Mating 0246 - Paul Keene MFIAP EFIAP/d2 MPAGB - England

Judges Certificates
Bald Eagle Family - Gordon Bramham MPAGB EFIAP/p EPSA - England
Small Red Damselflies Mating - Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - England
Cheetah with Family - Ian Whiston DPAGB EFIAP BPE5* - England

Highly Commended
Camel Rock - Sandra Anderson EFIAP FAPS - Australia
Booty - Tibor Berendi - Hungary
Flowstone Column - John Chapman ARPS MPSA EFIAP/g - Australia
Close Up of Snow Monkey - Jenny Hibbert MPAGB EFIAP AWPF - Wales
Dewy Damselfly 30 - Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA - Australia
Bee-Eater Landing 6189 - Paul Keene MFIAP EFIAP/d2 MPAGB - England
A Loving Couple - Guek Cheng Lim - Malaysia
Snipe - Adrian Lines - England
Brent Geese - Zane Llewellyn LIPF - Ireland
On the Run - Tracey Lund - England
Large Skipper and Broad Bodied Chas - Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - England
Alert Red Squirrel - Ian Mitchell ARPS DPAGB AFIAP - Scotland
Sandhill Crane in Flight - Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB - England
Whimbrel Feeding - Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB - England
Pesca Azulada - Andres Ruggeri - Argentina
Harsh Patagonia - Alexey Suloev - Russian Federation
Leaping Frog - Atle Sveen EFIAP/s - Norway
Great Crested Grebe with Chicks - Austin Thomas - England
Robber Fly - Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p ARPS - England
In Flight - Yin Wong ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB - England

Projected Digital Image Creative Awards

PSA Gold (Best in Category)
Tempestuous Sea - Eric Williams AWPF AFIAP - Wales

RPS Gold (Selector's Choice)
Body Shape Grid - Eion Johnston DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE1* - Scotland

FIAP Gold (Best Mono)
Steel Wool Factory - Martin Seraphin AFIAP - Germany

GPU Gold (Best Colour)
The Orphans - Phil Barber - England

Port Talbot Medal (Best Pictorial)
The Solitary Cyclist - Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4* - England

FIAP Ribbon
Hare Dispute - Phil Barber - England
On the Whispering Wind - Adrian Donoghue - Australia
The Exhibition - Benny Rytter EFIAP PPSA ASDF - Denmark

RPS Ribbon
Hark and Look - Harry Buenger AFIAP - Germany
Hear No Evil - Eion Johnston DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE1* - Scotland
Siren - Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4* - England

PSA Ribbon
Out on the Moor - Bob Bishop LRPS BPE3* EFIAP/s - England
Going Home - Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA - Australia
It's a Man's World - Jonathan Vaines LRPS - England

GPU Ribbon
Invasion of the Petrol Pumps - Colin Harrison FRPS MPSA EFIAP/d1 - England
Flacon - Renja Laskowski - Germany
Frenzy - Pauline Pentony ARPS AFIAP DPAGB - England

Judges Certificates
In Remembrance - Joan Blease ABPE EFIAP EFIAP/b - England
Pre-Raphealite Dream - Reginald Clark LRPS BPE2* - England
I'll Meet You at Versailles - Adrian Donoghue - Australia

Highly Commended
Companions - Joan Austin PSA1* - England
Hare of the Dog - Phil Barber - England
The Last Temptation - Joan Blease ABPE EFIAP EFIAP/b - England
Seagulls in a Snowstorm - Baerbel Brechtel - Germany
Man with Moon - Harry Buenger AFIAP - Germany
Emma Time Traveller - Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE3 - England
Death in Casablanca - Adrian Donoghue - Australia
Keep Your Eye on the Ball - Jeanette Duncan EFIAP/s DPAGB - England
Rose in December - Stan Farrow FRPS EFIAP DPAGB - Scotland
Wating for Godot - Hans Guenther - Germany
Quo Vadis - Hans Guenther - Germany
The Morrigan - Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* - England
Freyja First of the Valkyrie - Andrea Hargreaves EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* - England
London Spy 1942 - Bill Hodges EFIAP APSNZ - New Zealand
A Bunch of Bankers - Robert Jones EFIAP/b BPE3* - Wales
Fantastic Wood - Artem Kartavkin - Russian Federation
Riders on the Storm - Adrian Lines - England
The Owl Story - Freddie McArdle A.I.P.F - Ireland
Time Traveller - Barry Mead FRPS EFIAP/d1 MPAGB - England
Valentines Day - Barry Mead FRPS EFIAP/d1 MPAGB - England
For Cod's Sake - Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* - Wales
Battered Cod - Lynne Morris AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* - Wales
Neige enchantée - Trinley Paris - France
Winter View - Pekka Salminen EFIAP - Finland
Subsidies - Martin Seraphin AFIAP - Germany